Samurai Cup Past Results

Here are the results of previous competitions for Samurai Cup. Click the title to see more…

 

TEAM

Place Team Members Country
1. Ronin 2 Y. Vugenfirer / L. Sperzaga / T. Kyncl ISR/ITA/CZE
2. Shubukan Ladies R. Jaki / M. Greif / T. Greif Slovenia
3. Ronin 4 L. Degroote / T. Marco / L. Van Laecken Belgium/Italy
3. Mumunkwan Borghetto E. Malabarba / V. Martellosio, G. Lodi Italy

INDIVIDUAL


Place Name Country
1. Lisa Van Laecken Belgium
2. Ken Van Laecken Belgium
3. Tanja Greif Slovenia
3. Roza Jaki Slovenia
FS Tomislav Pandurić Croatia
FS Velizar Dimitrov Bulgaria

TEAM

Place Team Members Country
1. Shubukan T. Greif / M.Greif / R.Jaki Slovenia
2. Budučnost M. Andrijašević / T. Bojović / M. Šljivančanin Montenegro
3. Shindokan 1 S. Gstach / L. Mohr / E.Wappis Austria
3. Gojugodori S. Bellisai / S. Betti / G. Martin Italy

 

INDIVIDUAL


Place Name Country
1. Tanja Greif Slovenia
2. Tomaš Kyncl Czech Republic
3. Marko Andrijašević Montenegro
3. Massimiliano Tucci Italy
FS Roza Jaki Slovenia
FS Julien Toutain France

TEAM

Place Team Members Country
1. Kenseikan 1 S. van Laecken / A. van Eupen / L. van Laecken Belgium
2. Big Momma R. Jaki / I. Sviben / T. Filjak Juračić Croatia/Slovenia
3. Kenseikan 2 M. Farrato / K. van Laecken / R. van Eupen Belgium
3. Shubukan M. Greif / E. Allouche / T. Greif Slovenia

INDIVIDUAL


Place Name Country
1. Lisa van Laecken Belgium
2. Manami Kobayashi Japan/Austria
3. Sara van Laecken Belgium
3. Christian Ameseder Austria
FS Tina Filjak Juračić Croatia
FS Gabriele Martin Italy

INDIVIDUAL


Place Name Country
1. Sean van Laecken Belgium
2. Lisa van Laecken Belgium
3. Mladen Jeličić Serbia
3. Giacomo Pezzo Italy
FS Marianne Hauzenberger Austria
FS Gabriele Martin Italy

INDIVIDUAL


Place Name Country
1. Ken van Laecken Belgium
2. Eli Allouche Slovenia
3. Stef Vande Mergel Belgium
3. Yan Vugenfirer Israel
FS Marc Leseur France
FS Riccardo Gabaglio Italy

INDIVIDUAL


Place Name Country
1. Tanja Greif Slovenia
2. Stef Vande Mergel Belgium
3. Eli Allouche Slovenia
3. Gernot Almesberger Austria
FS Petra Benčina Slovenia
FS Alberto Lagi Italy

INDIVIDUAL


Place Name Country
1. Rens van Eupen Belgium
2. Mihai Dutescu Romania
3. Tomislav Pandurić Croatia
3. Zoran Zakrajšek Montenegro
FS Manuela Hoflehner Austria
FS Ken van Laecken Belgium